New ICCF Titles  2004
 

By Eric Ruch


 

 

ICCF TITLES AWARDED AT MUMBAI

 At the recent convention at Mumbai, India, titles were awarded to those who had earned them over the last year.  The following list presents those who have earned the titles of LGM, Lady Grand Master; GM, Grand Master; SIM, Senior International Master; LIM, Lady International Master; IM, International Master; and IA, International Arbiter.  Congratulations to all!

 
ICCFnr Name Country Title
     
130507 Bazantova, Marie CZE LGM
210282 Jones, Mary E. ENG LGM
84950 Siewert, Myrna GER LGM
     
140768 Aleshnya, Valery Valentinovich RUS GM
100229 Berclaz, Philippe SUI GM
081259 Branding, Gerd GER GM
83979 Brenke, Andreas GER GM
130853 Chytilek, Roman CZE GM
211303 Coleman, Peter ENG GM
279003 Dothan, Yoav ISR GM
340077 Frey, Kenneth MEX GM
910161 Gaujens, Artis LAT GM
100095 Issler, Christian SUI GM
141211 Mikeshin, Sergey Alekseevich RUS GM
451006 Persson, Conny SWE GM
511492 Smith, Robin  USA GM
100232 Thaler, Anton SUI GM
510591 Timm, John C. USA GM
130787 Tocháček, Michal CZE GM
240026 Toth, Bela SUI GM
130446 Vaindl, Jaroslav CZE GM
370921 van der Hoeven, David A. NED GM
950194 Veselý, Pavol SVK GM
80696 von Weizsäcker, Robert K. Frhr. GER GM
570045 Weber, Jean-Marie LUX GM
88667 Winckelmann, Thomas GER GM
     
450306 Ĺkesson, Ralf SWE SIM
390148 Almeida, Manuel Camejo de  POR SIM
211327 Anderson, John ENG SIM
149214 Antonenko, Vladimir G. RUS SIM
180936 Banet, Jean FRA SIM
88463 Blank, Wolfgang GER SIM
180599 Bouverot, Olivier  FRA SIM
210354 Bowyer, Ken J. ENG SIM
80714 Buse, Detlef GER SIM
20294 Chacon, Paulo Edison Terres ARG SIM
86140 Czukor, Josef GER SIM
100293 Freydl, René SUI SIM
480064 Gerzina, Mitja SLO SIM
260150 Gibney, Dr. Eugene J. IRL SIM
070712 Grosso, Raúl O. BRA SIM
20584 Hegoburu, Pedro Federico ARG SIM
230358 Jakobetz, Laszlo HUN SIM
86189 Karkuth, Siegfried GER SIM
550072 Kemp, Pieter  RSA SIM
210569 Kitson, Keith ENG SIM
81027 Kribben, Matthias GER SIM
420832 Krzyzanowski, Wojciech POL SIM
490090 Kucukali, Arif TUR SIM
480072 Loc, Andrej SLO SIM
449013 Moise, Octavian ROM SIM
130432 Moučka, Jiří                  CZE SIM
80774 Müller, Gerhard GER SIM
511491 Murray, Timothy J. USA SIM
140720 Muzyka, Nikolai A. RUS SIM
240544 Olivotto, Livio ITA SIM
83919 Pechwitz, Günter GER SIM
150462 Pedersen, Henrik B. DEN SIM
220049 Pilalis, Christos GRE SIM
82151 Poulheim, Dr. Karl-Friedrich GER SIM
70368 Rain, Ricardo Ernesto BRA SIM
480073 Roblek, Edo SLO SIM
20839 Rocca, Horacio Daniel ARG SIM
83364 Rosin, Ralf GER SIM
690023 Salcedo Mederos, Ing. Pablo CUB SIM
130796 Sedláček, Oldřich  CZE SIM
400146 Sosa Patino, Carlos PER SIM
370719 Tazelaar, Louk NED SIM
148667 Vayser,  Abramovich RUS SIM
210953 Vivante-Sowter, John ENG SIM
84813 Wunderlich, Hans-Dieter GER SIM
81224 Zajontz, Rainer GER SIM
     
140558 Rufitskaya, Elena Vsevolodovna RUS LIM
     
130010 Alexa, Jaroslav CZE IM
85148 Baumgardt, Uwe GER IM
240985 Bellegotti, Mario ITA IM
88463 Blank, Wolfgang GER IM
83592 Blauhut, Holger GER IM
440418 Breahna, Radu ROM IM
40149 Broucke, Fernand BEL IM
82651 Bunk, Wolfgang GER IM
390358 Calhau, Eduardo POR IM
130429 Canibal, Jaromir CZE IM
950225 Čepela, Vladimir SVK IM
81610 Dieckmann, Egon GER IM
81431 Fischer, Detlev GER IM
84312 Hartung, Dr. Thomas GER IM
10261 Hofer, Rudolf AUT IM
370325 Jansen, Joop H. E. P. NED IM
81379 Karkuth, Siegfried GER IM
30428 Kerr, Stephen AUS IM
84838 Keuter, Klaus GER IM
210569 Kitson, Keith ENG IM
80433 Koch, Hans-Georg GER IM
460482 Kolehmainen, Kari FIN IM
460889 Koskela, Taisto FIN IM
30135 Lambert, Grant R. AUS IM
85214 Ludwig, Christoph GER IM
150640 Lykke, Hans Chr. DEN IM
131049 Makovský, Petr CZE IM
20372 Martello, Juan Alberto ARG IM
70430 Mesquita Jr., Fausto Monteiro BRA IM
449013 Moise, Octavian ROM IM
440421 Nacu, Miron ROM IM
70303 Oliveira, Joăo Carlos de BRA IM
210300 Pegg, Russell M. ENG IM
150234 Peschardt, Sřren DEN IM
82151 Poulheim, Dr. Karl-Friedrich GER IM
83939 Richter, Mirco GER IM
511649 Rizzo, Robert USA IM
80795 Schartner, Andreas GER IM
85084 Serafim, Jannis GER IM
211154 Shaw, Sidney ENG IM
82340 Standke, Wolfgang GER IM
82548 Stiefel, Roland GER IM
189069 Tinture, Laurent  FRA IM
240881 Tucci, Aniello ITA IM
490124 Turgut, Tansel TUR IM
82485 Zimmermann, Bert GER IM
70760 Zuchowski Filho, Edmundo BRA IM
     
510509 Campbell, Franklin J.  USA IA
140429 Lyukmanov, Vyacheslav Borisovich RUS IA
70447 Noronha, Luiz Ângelo Marques BRA IA


 

    
Main Page  |  Issue 01  |  Issue 0 Issue 03
 
 

 

Copyright 2004,  International  Correspondence  Chess  Federation

    » This page is maintained by     Raymond Boger